2020 All-Star Game cancelled.

By: Ed Weaver | PIAA District IV Football Coaches Association | May 13, 2020

 
2020 All-Star Game cancelled.
 

It is with great sadness that the 2020 District IV Football All-Star game, scheduled for June 19, 2020, has been cancelled due to the COVID-19 virus.

Projected 2020 North Roster

Athens - Dylan Comstock, Damian Hudson, Keegan Rude

Bucktail - Liam Dwyer

Canton - Uriah Bailie, Garrett Storch, Carson Stiner, Keegen Nelson

Cowanesque Valley - Kole Hurler, Seth Huyler, Owen Fitzwater

Jersey Shore - Tanner Lorson, Stanton Westin, Anthony Shaffer, Dawson Sechrist, Brett Guthrie, Ryan Kershner

Loyalsock - Malaki Parlante, Aiden Gair, Rees Watkins, Dane Armson, Simone Mileto, Nolin Damiano

Montoursville - Will Carson, Travis Johnson, Jacob Stoner, Hunter Shearer, Jacob Reeder, Ryan Keen, Ian Plankenhorn, Jaxon Dalena

Montgomery - Steven Prince, Alex Hans, Kade Showers

Muncy - Christian Good, Dakota Haueisen, Cael Hembury

Sayre - Zach Watkins, Corbin Brown, Isaiah Firestine, Ethan Miller, Pat Casterline

South Williamsport - Luke Winner, Dakota Hill, Austin Nash, Kyle Whipple, Ethan Fields, Caleb Nelson

Towanda - Tanner Kunkle, Lacin Terry, Blake Templeton

Wellsboro - Aidan Hauser, Silas Wagaman, Logan Henry, Alex Burrell, Keegan Clemens, Tyler Hancock

Williamsport - Brock Moyer, Drake Mankey, Ian Welshans, Edward Jefferson, Jonathan Cramer, Ethan Williamson

Wyalusing - Jackson Chilson, Shane Fuhrey

Projected 2020 South Roster

Central Columbia - Jacob Reifer, Zander Bradley, Josh Cohen, Cole Heintzelman, Riley O'Neil

CMVT - Owen Reichner, Caleb Dawson, Mekhi Mundrick

Hughesville - Ethan Snyder

Line Mountain - Dillon Bohner, Cody Ebersole, Kelly Reed, Colton Smith

Midd-West - Reid Dunkleberger, Carter Sauer, Gabe Regester

Mifflinburg - Mason Breed, Rylee Stahl, Gary DeGroat Jr.

Milton - Owen Kesister, Brent Mitch

Mount Carmel - Logan Wills, Nick Troutman, Jack Chapman, Shane Weidner, Tommy Reisinger, Mike Makowski, Collin Herb, Noah Berkoski, Brad Shurock, Dylan Pupo, Joey Bendas

Selinsgrove - Trey Baney, Wyatt Metzger, Nick Sheaffer, Miciah Showers, Josh Nylund, Christian Kantz

Shikellamy - Billy Nace, Derek Reitz, Joel Derr, Ryan Castillo, Nathan Minnier

Southern Columbia - Jacob Herr, Ian Huntington, Cade Linn, Ty Roadarmel

Warrior Run - Remington Corderman, Riley Daubert, Kenny Newman, Ahmahd Keyes, Jack Welliver, Denver Beachel, Pete Reasner