District IV Football Combine

2015 Broad Jump Results

 
Rank Athlete School Distance (ft-in)
1 Cooper, Ken Danville 9-6
2 Truesdell, Cross Danville 9-6
3 Turber, Shawn Shikellamy 9-4
4 Becker, Nick Southern Columbia 9-3
5 Batkowski, Keith Montoursville 9-3
6 Williams, Marcus Loyalsock 9-3
7 McKeag, J. Logan Montoursville 9-2
8 Benfield, Collin Mifflinburg 9-1
9 Smith, Trey Hughesville 9-1
10 Duran, Mason Mount Carmel 9-1
11 Diggs, Christian Loyalsock 9-0
12 Spring, Wyatt Hughesville 9-0
13 Karycki, Kyle Mount Carmel 8-11
14 Lose, Nathan Jersey Shore 8-10
15 Thomas, Hunter Southern Columbia 8-10
16 Lodge, Holden Montoursville 8-10
17 Feldmann, Gannon Danville 8-10
18 Newton, Robbie Loyalsock 8-10
19 Cerney, Ben Montoursville 8-10
20 Gee, Mason North Penn 8-10
21 Toczylousky, Steve Southern Columbia 8-10
22 McCutcheon, Gavin Sayre 8-9
23 Novotny, Ryan Loyalsock 8-9
24 Hoke, Colin Selinsgrove 8-9
25 Sherman, Ben Troy 8-9
26 Betts, Juron Selinsgrove 8-9
27 Whipple, Damon Sayre 8-8
28 Clark, Martezes Loyalsock 8-8
29 Duff, Ethan Hughesville 8-8
30 Woolcock, Trent Hughesville 8-8
31 Young, Cameron Southern Columbia 8-8
32 Lehman, Eric Jersey Shore 8-7
33 Ritter, Ryan Loyalsock 8-7
34 Boris, Brendan Mount Carmel 8-6
35 Yoder, Joshua Southern Columbia 8-6
36 Giles, Sean North Penn 8-6
37 Frederick, Derek Wyalusing 8-6
38 Riedy, Jake Montoursville 8-6
39 Lenker, John Line Mountain 8-6
40 Gardner, Brenden Hughesville 8-6
41 Young, Bryce Montoursville 8-6
42 Stebbins, Ross Williamsport 8-6
43 Tasker, Chris Shikellamy 8-5
44 Breon, Austin Jersey Shore 8-5
45 Yancoskie, Allen Mount Carmel 8-5
46 Strickler, Jacob Selinsgrove 8-5
47 Jones, Curtis Troy 8-5
48 Campbell, Evan Central Columbia 8-4
49 Strassner, Jacob Montoursville 8-4
50 Anzulavich, Gage Warrior Run 8-4
51 Markley, Dane Montoursville 8-4
52 Moser, Chase Wellsboro 8-4
53 Hess, Brett Montoursville 8-4
54 Eubanks, Trevor Loyalsock 8-4
55 Cavanaugh, Cole Loyalsock 8-3
56 Mann, Parker Wellsboro 8-3
57 Truckenmiller, Matt Warrior Run 8-3
58 Jayne, Zack Athens 8-3
59 Knepp, Austin Southern Columbia 8-3
60 Straniere, Phillip Wellsboro 8-3
61 McCracken, Crae Loyalsock 8-2
62 Farver, Aaron Central Columbia 8-2
63 Krankoskie, Tate Shikellamy 8-2
64 Rogers, Patrick Hughesville 8-2
65 Shaner, Ori Hughesville 8-2
66 Lewis, Payton Athens 8-2
67 Cooke, Brittain Central Columbia 8-1
68 Cunningham, Trey Shikellamy 8-1
69 Sauers, Brad Mifflinburg 8-1
70 Lamphier, Brandon Wellsboro 8-1
71 Shemory, Elijah Jersey Shore 8-0
72 Renn, Brendan Line Mountain 8-0
73 Vargo, Logan Montoursville 8-0
74 Fogan, I-Keem Loyalsock 8-0
75 Forney, Michael Montoursville 8-0
76 Kern, Shjon Line Mountain 8-0
77 Stopper, Michael Loyalsock 8-0
78 Behrend, Skyler Wyalusing 8-0
79 Drake, Tristen Troy 8-0
80 Stetts, Isaac Jersey Shore 8-0
81 Shaffer, Brian Montoursville 7-11
82 Boyer, Kenny Line Mountain 7-11
83 Goodrich, Jacob Sayre 7-11
84 Hilkert, Trent Danville 7-11
85 Welch, Alex Hughesville 7-11
86 Butcher, Alex Troy 7-11
87 Shrawder, Dale Hughesville 7-11
88 Reis, Dawson Loyalsock 7-11
89 Tappan, Joshua Sayre 7-11
90 Gaugler, Jack Selinsgrove 7-11
91 Waltz, Jacob Loyalsock 7-11
92 Quinn, David Line Mountain 7-11
93 Howard, Pacey Warrior Run 7-10
94 Shurock, Wesley Mount Carmel 7-10
95 Logue, Robert Montoursville 7-10
96 Delbo, Gabriel Southern Columbia 7-10
97 Burzack, Nasser North Penn 7-10
98 D\'Ambrosio, Peter Central Columbia 7-10
99 Clark III, Derrick Wyalusing 7-9
100 Henry, Garrett Southern Columbia 7-9
101 Watkins, Hayden Loyalsock 7-9
102 Paris, Brandon Sayre 7-9
103 Cuff, Michael Mount Carmel 7-9
104 Quinonez, Mark Wyalusing 7-9
105 Taylor, Kardale Loyalsock 7-8
106 Celona, Thomas Danville 7-8
107 Fetterman, Nicholas Southern Columbia 7-8
108 Conboy, Riley Montoursville 7-8
109 Earlston, Brian Line Mountain 7-8
110 Boll, Andrew Southern Columbia 7-8
111 Bogenrief, Jacob Montoursville 7-8
112 Cooper, Anthony Wellsboro 7-8
113 Kitchen, Mark Danville 7-8
114 Mileto, Alden Loyalsock 7-8
115 Zalewski, Eric Central Columbia 7-8
116 Elliott, Jesse Mount Carmel 7-8
117 Covert, Owen Wellsboro 7-8
118 Sindeni, Cody Athens 7-8
119 Hauck, Cole Line Mountain 7-8
120 McCraken, Manus Mount Carmel 7-8
121 Heckel, Kade Hughesville 7-8
122 Foresman, Braden Hughesville 7-8
123 Mahonski, Nate North Penn 7-7
124 Seedor, Derrick Mifflinburg 7-7
125 Murrelle, Brayden Athens 7-7
126 Brown, Joey Cowanesque Valley 7-7
127 Lewis, Torin Montoursville 7-7
128 Yeager, Derien Danville 7-7
129 Wright, Jase Hughesville 7-7
130 Pierce, Brayden Mifflinburg 7-7
131 Belles, Taylor Sayre 7-7
132 Barry, Aaron Athens 7-7
133 Bell, Matt Southern Columbia 7-6
134 Wondoloski, Nicholas Central Columbia 7-6
135 Ingram, Logan Line Mountain 7-6
136 Bergano, Michael Mount Carmel 7-6
137 Ohnmeiss, Carter Hughesville 7-6
138 Teel, Damon Athens 7-6
139 Pietropola, Collin Wellsboro 7-6
140 Boyer, Tyler Line Mountain 7-6
141 Burleigh, Brock North Penn 7-6
142 Gummo, Matthew Warrior Run 7-6
143 Freeman, Nick Southern Columbia 7-6
144 Ercolino, Cody Troy 7-6
145 Terre-Blanche, John Mark Troy 7-6
146 Leahy, Keegan Montoursville 7-6
147 Swink, Patrick Loyalsock 7-6
148 Hagenbuch, Evan Danville 7-6
149 Compton, Eli North Penn 7-6
150 Derhammer, Melvin Hughesville 7-6
151 Hoffman, Owen Montoursville 7-6
152 Tanney, Lane Mount Carmel 7-6
153 Troutman, Ethan Selinsgrove 7-6
154 Krieger, Josh Shikellamy 7-5
155 Bender, Theadore Warrior Run 7-5
156 Kieffer, Garrett Line Mountain 7-5
157 Showalter, Brandon Mifflinburg 7-5
158 Stateman, Evan Hughesville 7-5
159 Barber, Matt Cowanesque Valley 7-5
160 Brennan, Jay Danville 7-5
161 Wallace, Jzhalil Troy 7-5
162 Barnes, Robby Montoursville 7-5
163 Walter, Owen Mifflinburg 7-4
164 Plants, Aidan Montoursville 7-4
165 Tubbs, Dalton Montoursville 7-4
166 Little, Alec Loyalsock 7-4
167 Krakowski, Collin Mount Carmel 7-4
168 Ray, Chris Sayre 7-4
169 White, Aaron North Penn 7-4
170 Garrity, Nathan Sayre 7-4
171 Frantz, Caleb Montoursville 7-4
172 Torres, Jared Southern Columbia 7-4
173 Kipp, Ryan Wyalusing 7-4
174 Zimmerman, Brian Mifflinburg 7-4
175 Esposito, John Sayre 7-4
176 Boob, Aaron Selinsgrove 7-4
177 Showers, Noah Warrior Run 7-3
178 Fowler, Isak Montoursville 7-3
179 Sheesley, Clayton Mifflinburg 7-3
180 Fiamoncini, Dylan Mount Carmel 7-3
181 Kirkner, Ty Danville 7-3
182 Oakes, Ethan Shikellamy 7-3
183 Probst, Colby Montoursville 7-3
184 Spencer, Dominic Wellsboro 7-3
185 Young, Colton Central Columbia 7-2
186 Bryan, Matt Athens 7-2
187 Ruch, Garrett Warrior Run 7-2
188 Bickhart, Garrett North Penn 7-2
189 Dauberman, Josh Hughesville 7-2
190 Mosher, Sean Troy 7-2
191 McConnell, Patrick Sayre 7-2
192 Bieser, Jace Cowanesque Valley 7-2
193 Meyer, Kade Warrior Run 7-2
194 Rigby, Rob Troy 7-1
195 Millar, Austin Danville 7-1
196 Spaid, Zyair Mifflinburg 7-1
197 Hatch, Brad Sayre 7-0
198 Guillen, Jorge Warrior Run 7-0
199 Downs, Brendan Loyalsock 7-0
200 Morris, Dante Warrior Run 7-0
201 Corino, Gavin Athens 7-0
202 Edwards, Don North Penn 7-0
203 Rees, Harrison Shikellamy 7-0
204 Marshall, Gage Jersey Shore 7-0
205 Martin, Michael Montoursville 7-0
206 Hepter, Brock Loyalsock 7-0
207 Wright, Dakota Hughesville 7-0
208 Snyder, Michael Cowanesque Valley 6-11
209 Bussey, Derek Shikellamy 6-11
210 Litchard, Tristan Warrior Run 6-11
211 Pereria-Muniz, Christian Selinsgrove 6-11
212 Stump, Jeriko Line Mountain 6-11
213 Wood, Justin Loyalsock 6-11
214 Chadwick, Isaiah Wyalusing 6-11
215 Smith, Zach Warrior Run 6-11
216 Herritt, Daniel Danville 6-11
217 Keeler, Mason Sayre 6-11
218 Berkey, Jonathan Danville 6-10
219 Divers, Zachery Warrior Run 6-10
220 Botts, Cody Mifflinburg 6-10
221 Reasner, George Warrior Run 6-10
222 Sporn, Gabe Athens 6-10
223 Tyler, Kolton Mifflinburg 6-10
224 Baier, Harlan Jersey Shore 6-10
225 Berresford, Bryce Montoursville 6-10
226 Fidler, Nicholas North Penn 6-10
227 Spicher, Nick Central Columbia 6-10
228 Karschner, Michael Hughesville 6-9
229 Bradley, Dane North Penn 6-9
230 McClelland, Roy Troy 6-9
231 Stine, Jake Shikellamy 6-9
232 Hoke, Ryan Selinsgrove 6-9
233 Krise, Dylan Athens 6-9
234 Walters, Zach Troy 6-9
235 Lapp, Benjamin Warrior Run 6-9
236 Turney, Reese Cowanesque Valley 6-9
237 Wray, Blake Mifflinburg 6-9
238 O\'Connell, Mickey Loyalsock 6-8
239 Winder, Cole North Penn 6-8
240 Brown, Robert Wellsboro 6-8
241 Aichner, Riane Loyalsock 6-8
242 Harrison, Daniel Loyalsock 6-8
243 Bergquist, Denver Loyalsock 6-7
244 Robert, Austin Athens 6-7
245 Pastucha, Thomas Mount Carmel 6-7
246 Santangelo, Matt Mount Carmel 6-6
247 Horton, Roger Athens 6-6
248 Dugan, Max Loyalsock 6-6
249 Oliver, Elijah Loyalsock 6-6
250 Bidding, Benjamin Line Mountain 6-6
251 Norton, Evan Wyalusing 6-6
252 Carnrike, Roberto Athens 6-6
253 Biichle, Chad Warrior Run 6-6
254 Lane, Allen Athens 6-6
255 Kelley, Takoda Troy 6-5
256 Campbell, Bryce Athens 6-5
257 Ray, Braden Loyalsock 6-5
258 Weisser, Austin Montoursville 6-5
259 Kelley, Walker Troy 6-5
260 Smith, Kaleb Wellsboro 6-4
261 Baumert, Austin Line Mountain 6-4
262 Lindenmuth, Dylan Montoursville 6-4
263 Steinbacher, Brandon Montoursville 6-4
264 Anderson, Tyler Williamsport 6-4
265 Knott, Hunter Loyalsock 6-4
266 Anderson, Billy Mount Carmel 6-4
267 Devine, Mike Central Columbia 6-3
268 Lozand, Luther Hughesville 6-2
269 Shaffer, Rogen Line Mountain 6-2
270 Hornig, Nicholas Mifflinburg 6-1
271 Bartos, Ethan Mount Carmel 6-1
272 English, Marcus Mount Carmel 6-1
273 Beaver, Bradley Hughesville 6-0
274 Bruyn, Zachary Wyalusing 6-0
275 Snyder, Bryce Shikellamy 6-0
276 Laubach, Luke Jersey Shore 6-0
277 Armson, Dylan Loyalsock 6-0
278 Davidson, Gabriel Hughesville 6-0
279 Wildrick, RJ Wyalusing 6-0
280 Baker, Taylor Wellsboro 6-0
281 Armitage, Ryan Wyalusing 6-0
282 Sharer, Michael Wyalusing 5-11
283 Rishel, Sam Mifflinburg 5-10
284 Fagnano, Nathan Loyalsock 5-10
285 Ruch, Garrett Mifflinburg 5-10
286 Roupp, Damien Troy 5-10
287 Brouse, Ryan Danville 5-10
288 Phillips, Brok Line Mountain 5-10
289 Jones, Brock Montoursville 5-10
290 Robinson, Logan Wyalusing 5-9
291 Hoffman, Bryce Line Mountain 5-9
292 Blakeney, Brock Warrior Run 5-9
293 Morris, Arthur Mifflinburg 5-9
294 Conroy, Brad Loyalsock 5-8
295 Chandler, Avery Athens 5-7
296 Renard, Michael Mifflinburg 5-7
297 Popiel, Cameron Shamokin 5-5
298 Kleman, Richard Shamokin 5-3
299 Kelly, Shane North Penn 5-3
300 Council, Josiah Jersey Shore 5-3
301 Wayman, Jared Athens 5-3
302 Nichols, Ethan Wellsboro 5-1
303 Henry, Timothy Athens 4-10
304 Larson, Ricky Jersey Shore 4-10
305 Davis, Camdyn North Penn 4-8
306 Barker, Brandon Jersey Shore 2-7