District IV Football Combine

2018 Broad Jump Results

 
Rank Athlete School Distance (ft-in)
1 Fleming, Julian Southern Columbia 10-6
2 Alberti, Zachary Loyalsock 9-9
3 Herring, Jermez Shikellamy 9-8
4 Hauser, Aidan Wellsboro 9-8
5 Verse, Jared Central Columbia 9-7
6 Malicky, Josh Jersey Shore 9-6
7 Lentz, Ronald Lewisburg 9-5
8 Zachman, Preston Southern Columbia 9-5
9 Coulter, Hunter Bloomsburg 9-4
10 Miller, Nathan Shamokin 9-4
11 Shadle, Tyler Montgomery 9-4
12 Garcia, Gaige Southern Columbia 9-3
13 Brima, Bam Loyalsock 9-3
14 Huntington, Ian Central Columbia 9-3
15 Carter, Garrett Central Columbia 9-2
16 Keen, Ryan Montoursville 9-2
17 Hollenbach, Stone Southern Columbia 9-1
18 Keyes, Ahmahd Warrior Run 9-0
19 Nettling, Wyatt Montoursville 9-0
20 Witherite, Coleman Lewisburg 9-0
21 Bennett, Dylan Montoursville 9-0
22 Barber, Matt Cowanesque Valley 9-0
23 Ward, Timmy Canton 9-0
24 Moyers, Max Lewisburg 9-0
25 Sheriff, Gavin Lewisburg 9-0
26 Davis, Philip Milton 8-11
27 Klinger, Aiden Bloomsburg 8-11
28 Caseman, Zac Montoursville 8-11
29 Butters, Chase Jersey Shore 8-11
30 Troutman, Nicholas Mount Carmel 8-11
31 Crowl, Nate Southern Columbia 8-11
32 David, Garrett North Penn 8-10
33 Ross, Gerald Loyalsock 8-10
34 Tomb, David Jersey Shore 8-10
35 Wills, Logan Mount Carmel 8-10
36 Ayala, Anthony Milton 8-10
37 Smith, Nicholas Wellsboro 8-10
38 Westlin, Stanton Jersey Shore 8-9
39 Ebersole, Cody Line Mountain 8-9
40 Caseman, Jeremiah Montoursville 8-9
41 Bastian, Coy Selinsgrove 8-8
42 Saar, Dennis Canton 8-8
43 Madden, Maximus Shamokin 8-8
44 Hock, Brody Bloomsburg 8-8
45 Prince, Steven Montgomery 8-8
46 Price, Camden Central Columbia 8-8
47 Dominick, Ethan Lewisburg 8-8
48 Keister, Owen Milton 8-8
49 Demko, Avery Mount Carmel 8-8
50 Klinger, Cade Bloomsburg 8-7
51 Roadarmel, Ty Southern Columbia 8-7
52 Davis, Jacob Southern Columbia 8-7
53 Halterman, Logan Line Mountain 8-7
54 Miller, Shane Southern Columbia 8-7
55 Budman, Hunter Montgomery 8-7
56 Way, Isaac North Penn 8-7
57 Kershner, Ryan Jersey Shore 8-7
58 Schechterly, Jack Central Columbia 8-7
59 DeGroat, Gary Mifflinburg 8-7
60 Seesholtz, Ky Central Columbia 8-7
61 Derk, Breven Line Mountain 8-6
62 Shedd, Justin North Penn 8-6
63 Rice, Quaylin Milton 8-6
64 Gardner, Tyler Cowanesque Valley 8-6
65 Leone, Caleb Jersey Shore 8-5
66 Knapp, Benjamin Canton 8-5
67 Stiles, Dawson Cowanesque Valley 8-5
68 Daubert, Riley Warrior Run 8-5
69 Haladay, Cal Southern Columbia 8-5
70 Bossley, Christian Montgomery 8-5
71 Corson, Jacob Hughesville 8-5
72 Tillett, Max Southern Columbia 8-5
73 Tomb, Kyle Jersey Shore 8-5
74 Witmer, Karter Wellsboro 8-4
75 Devlin, Trae Central Columbia 8-4
76 Bilyeu, Larry Muncy 8-4
77 Dallas, Taaj Cowanesque Valley 8-4
78 Strausbaugh, Rhyle Montgomery 8-4
79 Wilt, Dylan Muncy 8-4
80 Shaffer, Anthony Jersey Shore 8-4
81 Gensemer, Isaac Central Columbia 8-4
82 Ranck, Cole Montoursville 8-3
83 Chapman, Jack Mount Carmel 8-3
84 Reisinger, Tom Mount Carmel 8-3
85 Williams, Darius Loyalsock 8-3
86 Malatesta, Jack Bloomsburg 8-3
87 Button, Tanner Wellsboro 8-3
88 Knowles, Matt Shamokin 8-3
89 Reifer, Jacob Central Columbia 8-2
90 Zalar, Blake Shamokin 8-2
91 Devlin, Dylan Central Columbia 8-2
92 Pletcher, Seth Mifflinburg 8-2
93 Brown, Hunter Wellsboro 8-2
94 Shoch, Eric Shikellamy 8-2
95 Stahl, Rylee Mifflinburg 8-2
96 Shadle, Thomas Cowanesque Valley 8-1
97 Lloyd, Logan Mifflinburg 8-1
98 Bradley, Zander Central Columbia 8-1
99 Meza, Mateo Muncy 8-1
100 Heintzelman, Cole Central Columbia 8-1
101 Breed, Mason Mifflinburg 8-1
102 Odorizzi, Austyn Mount Carmel 8-1
103 Derr, Joel Shikellamy 8-1
104 Reed, Kelly Line Mountain 8-1
105 Weidner, Shane Mount Carmel 8-1
106 Gearhart, Jacob Montgomery 8-0
107 Williams, Robert Southern Columbia 8-0
108 Bankes, Dante Central Columbia 8-0
109 Spotts, Kaiden Lewisburg 8-0
110 Schmalhofer, Zackary Montoursville 8-0
111 Choplosky, Brandyn North Penn 8-0
112 Dixon, Caleb Hughesville 8-0
113 Lindsey, Lannon Central Columbia 8-0
114 Rogers, Daniel Montoursville 8-0
115 Brubaker, Mason Shikellamy 7-11
116 Makowski, Michael Mount Carmel 7-11
117 Good, Coleman Muncy 7-11
118 Alexander, Dawson Montoursville 7-11
119 Smeltz, Cameron Line Mountain 7-11
120 Baillie, Uriah Canton 7-11
121 Tilford, Lucas Shikellamy 7-11
122 Dyer, Cole Hughesville 7-10
123 Quinton, Lear Southern Columbia 7-10
124 Holler, Eli Loyalsock 7-10
125 Oakes, Jared Shikellamy 7-9
126 Berkoski, Noah Mount Carmel 7-9
127 Fausey, Howard Jersey Shore 7-9
128 Reasner, Pete Warrior Run 7-9
129 Foltz, Robby Mifflinburg 7-9
130 Crawford, Carter Central Columbia 7-9
131 Snyder, Ethan Hughesville 7-9
132 Gabel, Kyler Danville 7-9
133 Yohn, Gage Montgomery 7-9
134 Welliver, Jackson Warrior Run 7-8
135 Becker, Garrett Mifflinburg 7-8
136 Robbins, Hayden Hughesville 7-8
137 Piez, Mason Central Columbia 7-8
138 Gearhart, David Warrior Run 7-8
139 Nixon, Ty Muncy 7-8
140 Morris, Chase Bloomsburg 7-8
141 Fenner, Isaiah Montoursville 7-8
142 Lepley, Ethan Montoursville 7-8
143 Signor, Calogero Montoursville 7-8
144 Raker, John Mifflinburg 7-8
145 Blough, Charlie Lewisburg 7-8
146 Hare, Colton Mifflinburg 7-8
147 Rovenolt, Hunter Warrior Run 7-7
148 Beckley, Daniel Montgomery 7-7
149 Mannion, Cameron Mount Carmel 7-7
150 Yocum, Devon Bloomsburg 7-7
151 Phillips, Ki Line Mountain 7-7
152 Diehl, Donovan Muncy 7-7
153 Hadzinikolov, Bailey Muncy 7-7
154 Michael, Nathan Warrior Run 7-7
155 O\'Connor, Hunter Jersey Shore 7-7
156 Feese, Jacob Line Mountain 7-7
157 Hurler, Kole Cowanesque Valley 7-7
158 Kerstetter, Wade Southern Columbia 7-7
159 Haladay, Cameron Southern Columbia 7-6
160 Bogart, Brock Montoursville 7-6
161 Pepper, Paul Muncy 7-6
162 Paul, Brandon Cowanesque Valley 7-6
163 Howell, Jack Bloomsburg 7-6
164 Rees, Jacob Mount Carmel 7-6
165 Chulock, Tyler Bloomsburg 7-6
166 Rodriguez, Josh Milton 7-6
167 Brown, Robert Wellsboro 7-6
168 Feltman, Brandon Milton 7-6
169 Thompson, James Lewisburg 7-5
170 Johnson, Troy Central Columbia 7-5
171 Hans, Alex Montgomery 7-5
172 Niles, Dylan Cowanesque Valley 7-4
173 Wimer, Ian Loyalsock 7-4
174 Cohen, Joshua Central Columbia 7-4
175 Springman, Colby Montgomery 7-4
176 Lupashinski, Mason Central Columbia 7-4
177 Yorty, Owen Central Columbia 7-4
178 Shearer, Dalton Milton 7-4
179 Good, Christian Muncy 7-4
180 Williams, Cody Canton 7-4
181 Burleigh, Brent North Penn 7-4
182 Guyer, Kalen Montgomery 7-4
183 Mileto, Simone Loyalsock 7-3
184 Pursel, Payton Southern Columbia 7-3
185 Herr, Hunter Hughesville 7-3
186 Donlan, Troy Southern Columbia 7-3
187 Timmons, Danny Wellsboro 7-3
188 Garancosky, Austin Mount Carmel 7-3
189 Doebler, Draven Lewisburg 7-3
190 Sagan, Marcus Lewisburg 7-3
191 Shaffer, Noah Line Mountain 7-3
192 Coulbourn, Brent Lewisburg 7-3
193 Dalena, Maddix Montoursville 7-3
194 Rosen, Nate Mifflinburg 7-3
195 Frey, Paden Montoursville 7-3
196 Herb, Colin Mount Carmel 7-2
197 Livermore, Camron Montoursville 7-2
198 Shingara, Jacob Danville 7-2
199 Lisowski, Ian North Penn 7-2
200 Stabinski, John Southern Columbia 7-2
201 Rupert, Brady Montgomery 7-1
202 Almeida, Logan Montgomery 7-1
203 Mong, Tim Milton 7-1
204 O\'Connor, Sawyer Montoursville 7-1
205 Moyer, Kolby Muncy 7-1
206 Freeman, Jake Bloomsburg 7-1
207 Brouse, Ryan Danville 7-1
208 Vastine, Hugh Danville 7-1
209 Stangel, Miles North Penn 7-0
210 Hembury, Cael Muncy 7-0
211 Smedley, Logan Warrior Run 7-0
212 Brown, Coleman Wellsboro 7-0
213 Ortiz, Jordan Loyalsock 7-0
214 Carson, Will Montoursville 7-0
215 Kitchen, Tyler Canton 7-0
216 Artman, Zachary Mount Carmel 7-0
217 Stahl-Emig, Aspen Loyalsock 6-11
218 Beiler, Simeon Lewisburg 6-11
219 McWilliams, Logan Central Columbia 6-11
220 Lykon, Lucas Bloomsburg 6-11
221 Stiner, Carson Canton 6-11
222 Strausbaugh, Evan Montgomery 6-11
223 Coreen, Kaden Jersey Shore 6-11
224 Stopper, Alex Loyalsock 6-11
225 Mitch, Brent Milton 6-11
226 Dressler, Cade Mifflinburg 6-10
227 Mebane, Gage Montgomery 6-9
228 Hill, Jacob Muncy 6-9
229 DeFrain, Rhyan Bloomsburg 6-9
230 Wuerdeman, Mason Lewisburg 6-9
231 Deem, Devon Montgomery 6-9
232 Hipple, Sean Montoursville 6-9
233 Manogue, Kyle Wellsboro 6-8
234 Aksenov, Roman Lewisburg 6-8
235 Minnich, John North Penn 6-8
236 Palmatier, Nathan Muncy 6-8
237 Fisher, Mason Milton 6-7
238 Rauch, Nevin Milton 6-7
239 Anderson, Billy Mount Carmel 6-7
240 Bailey, Brennan Montgomery 6-7
241 Woodward, Emerson Central Columbia 6-7
242 Johnson, Travis Montoursville 6-7
243 Herbert, Quadir Loyalsock 6-7
244 Beltz, Brad Mount Carmel 6-7
245 Anderson, Thaddaeus Montoursville 6-6
246 O\'Neil, Riley Central Columbia 6-6
247 Shurock, Bradley Mount Carmel 6-6
248 Donnen, Ryan Lewisburg 6-6
249 Stobo, Cole Bloomsburg 6-6
250 Clemens, Keegan Wellsboro 6-5
251 Steele, Coty Muncy 6-5
252 Schumacher, Henry Lewisburg 6-5
253 Wool, Preston Jersey Shore 6-5
254 Smith, Colton Line Mountain 6-4
255 Rishel, Brock Mifflinburg 6-4
256 Minnich, Roch North Penn 6-4
257 Burkhart, Jeffrey Warrior Run 6-4
258 Betz, Jayden Bloomsburg 6-3
259 Benson, Sebastion Canton 6-3
260 Cox, Alex Cowanesque Valley 6-3
261 Adams, Grant Lewisburg 6-3
262 Eveland, Alexx Central Columbia 6-2
263 Hartman, Brennan Loyalsock 6-2
264 Long, Caleb Warrior Run 6-1
265 Choplosky, Logyn North Penn 6-1
266 Erdly, Gabriel Danville 6-0
267 Sawyer, Caden Cowanesque Valley 6-0
268 Ayers, Samuel Montgomery 5-11
269 Meza, Josiah Muncy 5-11
270 Hamilton, Jeff Loyalsock 5-11
271 Wertman, Ross Southern Columbia 5-11
272 Reynolds, Lukas Bloomsburg 5-8
273 Washuta, Jonathan Shamokin 5-8
274 Haueisen, Dakota Muncy 5-7
275 White, Cooper Mifflinburg 5-7
276 Smith, Jimmy Mount Carmel 5-6
277 Camp, Tyler Mifflinburg 5-6
278 Ehmann, Chris Mount Carmel 5-6
279 Blount, Justin Lewisburg 5-5
280 Traver, Gage Bloomsburg 5-4
281 Heidler, Jack North Penn 5-0
282 Getz, Brady Mifflinburg 4-5